English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
impact determining tool(program slicer) [correct]
CONT: ... impact determining tools (program slicers) - Help identify all the code affecting a given variable or statement. These tools do not replace the need for regression testing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
outil qui déterminent l'impact (éminceur de programmes) [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] outils qui déterminent l'impact (éminceurs de programmes) - Aident à déceler toute partie du code qui affecte une variable ou un énoncé donné.