English (Economics; Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
impact of the digital economy [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Économique; Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répercussions de l'économie numérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.