English (Labour and Employment; Labour Relations)
adjustment program [correct]
CONT: It is the object of a joint planning committee to develop an adjustment program to :(a) eliminate the necessity for the termination of employment; or(b) minimize the impact of the termination of employment on the redundant employees and to assist those employees in obtaining other employment.
French (Travail et emploi; Relations du travail)
programme d'adaptation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le comité mixte a pour mission d'élaborer un programme d'adaptation visant : a) soit à éliminer la nécessité des licenciements: b) soit à minimiser les conséquences de cette mesure pour les surnuméraires et aider ces derniers à trouver un autre travail.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Relaciones laborales)
programa de ajuste [correct, masculine noun]