English (Cognitive Psychology)
ego depletion [correct]
CONT: The core idea behind ego depletion is that the self's acts of volition draw on some limited resources, akin to strength or energy and that, therefore, one act of volition will have a detrimental impact on subsequent volition.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
Déplétion du moi [correct, feminine noun]; depletion de l'égo [correct, feminine noun]