English (Environment; Saving and Consumption)
energy awareness
CONT: Energy awareness is about understanding : how much energy we use(both directly and indirectly) ;what we actually use it for; where the energy comes from; the knock-on effects of us using it(e. g. environmental impact, depletion of resources) ;and what we can do to reduce our energy consumption and its undesirable knock-on effects.
French (Environnement; Épargne et consommation)
sensibilisation à l’énergie [feminine noun]
CONT: Les associations [...] organisent trois jours de formation sur le thème de l’éducation et de la sensibilisation à l’énergie du 1er au 3 octobre 2008.