English (National and International Economics; Market Prices; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
world oil price [correct]
CONT: In its continuing review of the broad energy policy picture, the Energy Policy Analysis Sector focused on the impact of falling world oil prices and softening markets on the government's energy pricing and revenue sharing policies...
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prix (Commercialisation); Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
prix international du pétrole [masculine noun]; prix mondial du pétrole [masculine noun]
CONT: Prix mondial du pétrole. Dans ce rapport [L'Énergie au Canada, Offre et demande 1987-2005], ce terme désigne le prix de vente officiel du pétrole brut West Texas Intermediate à Chicago.