English (Pollution (General); Urban Development)
urban erosion
CONT: The term urban "erosion" is taken to mean the impact that any urban development has on the physical environment.
OBS: The above mentioned term was taken from the English translation of a Spanish document.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Développement urbain)
érosion urbaine [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des effets de l'urbanisation sur le milieu physique.
CONT: On entend par «érosion urbaine», l'impact que toute urbanisation a sur le milieu physique.