English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Biochemistry)
capacity to bioaccumulate [correct]
CONT: ... incinerator emissions can have considerable impact and may include toxic components, such as heavy metals and organic pollutants at construction camps, which may be of particular concern because of their persistence in the environment, their capacity to bioaccumulate, or their toxicity.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Biochimie)
capacité de bioaccumulation [correct, feminine noun]