English (Environmental Management; Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications)
digital sustainability [correct]
CONT: Digital sustainability refers to the responsible and environmentally conscious use of digital technologies and resources to minimise their negative impact on the environment and promote long-term sustainability.
French (Gestion environnementale; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
durabilité numérique [correct, feminine noun]; durabilité digitale [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la durabilité numérique – entendue comme la conception, le développement, le déploiement et la règlementation des technologies numériques afin d'accélérer le développement durable sur le plan environnemental et social tout en atténuant les risques et les conséquences involontaires.