English (Architectural Design; Environmental Management; Modern Construction Methods)
sustainable architecture [correct]
DEF: … the use of design strategies that reduce the negative environmental impact from a built environment.
OBS: This term can be used to describe an energy- and ecologically-conscious approach to the design of the built environment.
French (Conception architecturale; Gestion environnementale; Procédés de construction modernes)
architecture durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'architecture durable est une nouvelle approche de la conception architecturale et la construction qui se concentre sur les technologies de construction écologiques, les énergies renouvelables et l'amélioration de la performance énergétique des bâtiments.