English (Management Operations; Risks and Threats (Security))
risk statement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A description of a risk, its likelihood and its impact on any given environment.
OBS: risk statement: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau; term and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
énoncé de risque [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Description d'un risque, de sa vraisemblance et de ses répercussions sur un environnement quelconque.
OBS: énoncé de risque : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction; terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
declaración del riesgo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Descripción] exacta de las circunstancias influyentes en la valoración del riesgo.