English (Statistical Methods)
classical experimental design
CONT: Classical experimental design will be contrasted with quasi-experiments, evaluation studies, and other observational study designs. Emphasis placed on how design features impact the nature of statistical estimation and inference from the designs.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
plan expérimental classique [correct, masculine noun]