English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment; Footwear and Shoe Repair)
shock heel [correct]
OBS: Shock heel : Machine of test for the evaluation of the impact resistance of the heels of shoes.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir; Chaussures et cordonnerie)
choc talon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Choc talon : Machine de test pour l'évaluation de la résistance aux chocs des talons de chaussures.