English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
external scientific evaluation [correct]
CONT: ... external scientific evaluation must also occur in the conceptual and design phases of impact assessment studies....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
évaluation scientifique indépendante [feminine noun]