English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Information for the Use of Others [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the responsibility factor, an element that measures the extent and impact of reponsibility for information that is used by others.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Information utilisée par d'autres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Responsabilité, qui mesure l'étendue et l'impact de la responsabilité liée à l'information utilisée par d'autres.
OBS: Dans un texte, on pourra dire l'élément Information utilisée par d'autres révèle que [...]