English (School and School-Related Administration)
school leadership [correct]
CONT: School leadership is second only to teaching among school-related factors in its impact on student learning, according to research. Moreover, principals strongly shape the conditions for high-quality teaching and are the prime factor in determining whether teachers stay in high-needs schools.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
leadership scolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [l'auteur a] étudié le leadership scolaire qui fait plutôt état [de la gestion] exercée par le personnel de direction des établissements scolaires sur l’ensemble des catégories de personnes dont il a la responsabilité.