English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials; Plastic Materials)
deflection at maximum impact force [correct, standardized]
DEF: The deflection at which the maximum impact force occurs.
OBS: [The deflection at maximum impact force] is expressed in millimetres.
OBS: deflection at maximum impact force : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux; Matières plastiques)
flèche à la force maximale d'impact [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Flèche à laquelle apparaît la force maximale d'impact.
OBS: Exprimée en millimètres.
OBS: flèche à la force maximale d'impact : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.