English (Management Theory; Sociology of Human Relations)
participative leadership [correct]; participatory leadership [correct]
DEF: A style of providing direction in group activities that encourages participation or involvement by group members. Members are permitted to provide input into decisions which are made; giving consideration to the feelings of and impact on subordinates.
French (Théories de la gestion; Sociologie des relations humaines)
direction participative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Style de direction des activités de groupe qui encourage la participation des membres.