English (Remote Sensing; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental impact/risk assessment disaster monitoring [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The environmental impact/risk assessment disaster monitoring includes the estimation of the extent and change of oil spill area, water pollution detection, support for search and rescue operations, and support for glaciology and permafrost applications.
OBS: environmental impact/risk assessment disaster monitoring : term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group(RTAG).
French (Télédétection; Études et analyses environnementales)
évaluation des risques et des impacts environnementaux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'évaluation des risques et des impacts environnementaux [...] comprend l'évaluation de l'étendue et de l'évolution des déversements de pétrole, la détection de la pollution de l'eau, le soutien aux opérations de recherche et de sauvetage, ainsi que le soutien aux applications liées à la glaciologie et au pergélisol.
OBS: évaluation des risques et des impacts environnementaux : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Teledetección; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
evaluación de riesgo e impacto ambiental [correct, feminine noun]