English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
minor impact [correct]
CONT: A minor impact affects a specific group of localized individuals within a population over a short time period(one generation or less), but does not affect other tropic levels of the population itself.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
incidence mineure [feminine noun]; impact mineur [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Les impacts s'évaluent du point de vue de leur durée (à court, à moyen, à long terme; temporaire, permanente, etc.) de leur importance (forte, faible positive, négative, bénéfique, nuisible, etc.) et de leur envergure (locale, régionale, etc.).