English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
differential validity
CONT: "The need to test for DV exists only when a predictor(ie. a test of tests) has an adverse impact on a minority group. The current concern with differential validity is with differences in validity for different groups of job applicants.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
validité différentielle [proposal, feminine noun]