English (Hand Tools)
impact hammer [correct]
CONT: [Self-drilling anchors] are available in a variety of sizes and can be installed with a hammer and a holder/driver or an impact hammer in conjunction with a chuck head.
French (Outillage à main)
marteau à percussion [masculine noun]
CONT: [Les ancrages autotaraudeurs] sont offerts en différentes grosseurs et peuvent être posés à l'aide d'un marteau et d'un support/heurtoir ou d'un marteau à percussion et d'un mandrin.