English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impact scenario [correct]
CONT: ... workshop discussions and... publications identify a host of purposes for, and benefits from, quantitative modelling exercises in impact assessments. Some of these include... formulating and testing hypotheses,... bookkeeping of data,... testing impact scenarios,... making impact predictions,... suggesting appropriate mitigation....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
scénario d'incidence [masculine noun]; scénario d'impact [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).