English (Communication and Information Management)
publicness [correct]
CONT: These findings suggest that by manipulating task importance and publicness of performance, it is possible to influence the impact that the difficulty of specific goals have on performance.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
niveau de diffusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces résultats suggèrent qu'en modifiant l'importance de la tâche et le niveau de diffusion de la performance, il est possible d'influencer l'incidence de la difficulté reliée à des objectifs précis sur la performance.