English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Anti-pollution Measures)
impact insulation [correct]
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Mesures antipollution)
isolement des bruits d'impact [correct, masculine noun]; isolement contre les chocs [correct, masculine noun]