English (Economics; Investment)
economic impact investment [correct]
CONT: Economic impact investment in infrastructure can have important implications for economic growth, income distribution and poverty alleviation.
French (Économique; Investissements et placements)
investissement à impact économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au 30 novembre 2003, ses investissements à impact économique québécois avaient contribué au maintien et à la création de plus de 7 000 emplois.