English (Banking)
spread management [correct]
CONT: The growth of [daily interest chequing accounts and Guaranteed Investment Certificates] clearly benefits customers who wish to build savings; their relatively high interest cost places pressure on interest margins, but the impact has been contained through careful spread management in the pricing of lending products.
French (Banque)
gestion de l'écart [correct, feminine noun]