English (Investment; Social Movements)
social impact investment [correct]; SII [correct]; impact investment [correct]
DEF: Investments made into companies, organizations, and funds with the intention to generate [positive] social and environmental impact alongside a financial return.
French (Investissements et placements; Mouvements sociaux)
investissement à impact social [correct, masculine noun]; investissement d'impact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Apparu pour la première fois en 2007, l'investissement d'impact consiste à allier un retour social à un retour financier sur investissement.