English (Taxation)
social policy item [correct]
CONT: The social policy items... generally have less impact than the investment incentives on the taxes payable by individual high-income filers... A number of these are widely used, such as contributions to registered pension plans(RPPs), registered retirement savings plans(RHOSPs) [etc. ]
French (Fiscalité)
disposition de politique sociale [feminine noun]