English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Environmental Economics)
ex-post impact assessment [correct]
CONT: A unique dimension of ex-post impact assessments is that in addition to identifying both negative and positive impacts, they may also reveal specific violations that have occurred as a direct result of the investment.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Économie environnementale)
étude d'impact à postériori [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude d'impact à posteriori relative à l'emplacement de la Baie de Chingoudy.