English (Field Artillery)
line of impact [correct, NATO, standardized]; line of arrival [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A line tangent to the trajectory at the point of impact or burst.
OBS: line of arrival; line of impact : terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
ligne d'incidence [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tangente à la trajectoire au point d'impact ou au point d'éclatement.
OBS: ligne d'incidence : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
línea de incidencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea tangente a la trayectoria en el punto de impacto o de explosión.