English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Office Machinery)
serial impact printer [correct]
CONT: Which of the following machines provides the quickest method of retrieval : CRT, line printer, serial non-impact printer, serial impact printer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Mécanographie)
imprimante série à impact [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante sérielle à impact [correct, feminine noun]