English (Taxation)
impact of a loss [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 96(2.2)(d).
French (Fiscalité)
effet d'une perte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 96(2.2)(d).