English (Underground Planning (Urban Studies); Site Development)
underground infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Significant impact of damage to underground infrastructure relates to societal costs including emergency response, evacuation, environmental contamination, down-time, interruption/loss of production and sales, and redirection of safety services such as 9-1-1.
French (Aménagement souterrain (Urbanisme); Aménagement du terrain)
infrastructure souterraine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación subterránea (Urbanismo); Preparación del terreno)
infraestructura subterránea [correct, feminine noun]