English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
magnitude of acid deposition [correct]; acid deposition magnitude [proposal]
CONT: This article will focus on the characteristics, distribution and impact of acid deposition. It includes a brief discussion of "acid-related" substances and deposition mechanisms, an examination of the magnitude and spatial features of acid deposition, and a look at some of the more serious effects.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
importance des dépôts acides [feminine noun]