English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
mining legislation [correct]
CONT: The new mining legislation requires companies to conduct an environmental impact assessment and produce an environmental management plan prior to commencing activities.
French (Droit minier)
législation minière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle législation minière exige que les sociétés se soumettent, avant d’entreprendre leurs activités, à l’obligation de produire une étude d’impact environnemental ainsi qu’un plan de gestion environnementale du projet.