English (Military Administration)
executive sponsor [correct]
CONT: The reference includes Defence Management Committee direction to Executive Sponsors and Management, Command and Control Reengineering Teams to produce lists of functions/work, including impact and potential savings, which could be stopped.
French (Administration militaire)
cadre délégué [masculine noun]