English (Organization Planning; Agricultural Economics)
disaster relief framework [correct]
CONT: AgriRecovery is part of the Growing Forward suite of business risk management programs. It was designed to be a disaster relief framework to assist Canadian farmers to quickly return to a pre-event level of business operations or contain the impact of disasters.
French (Planification d'organisation; Économie agricole)
cadre d'aide en cas de catastrophe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Agri-relance fait partie des programmes de gestion des risques de l'entreprise du cadre Cultivons l'avenir. Il s'agit d'un cadre d'aide en cas de catastrophe qui vise à aider les agriculteurs canadiens à reprendre rapidement leurs activités agricoles ou à atténuer les répercussions à la suite d'une catastrophe.