English (Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
water monitoring network [correct]
CONT: ... a $25-million program to improve the management and protection of northern waters by establishing a comprehensive water monitoring network to assess the impact of pollution on Arctic rivers, lakes, and seas....
OBS: See also "water monitoring" and "monitoring network" in TERMIUM.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
réseau de surveillance des eaux [correct, masculine noun]