English (Air Pollution)
percentage value [correct]
CONT: A presentation of source-receptor relationships in a matrix form. Matrix elements can be expressed as percentage values, as absolute values, or as values normalized by source strength. Such a presentation provides a means of easy comparison of the impact of a variety of sources on a variety of receptors.
French (Pollution de l'air)
pourcentage [masculine noun]