English (Anti-pollution Measures)
monitoring of effects; effects monitoring
CONT: Guidelines or terms of reference should place emphasis on monitoring of effects as an integral part of the design of impact studies.
OBS: See also "environmental follow up study".
French (Mesures antipollution)
surveillance des effets [correct, feminine noun]