English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
key financial risk [correct]
CONT: Key financial risks that could impact effective departmental financial planning, budgeting and related monitoring and reporting are appropriately mitigated...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
risque financier clé [correct, masculine noun]; risque financier-clé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les risques financiers clés susceptibles d'avoir une incidence sur l'efficacité de la planification financière, la budgétisation, la surveillance et les rapports ministériels sont atténués de façon satisfaisante