English (Noise Pollution; Air Transport)
noise abatement departure procedure [correct]; NADP [correct]
CONT: Noise abatement departure procedures(NADP) are designed to minimize the environmental impact of departing aircraft without compromising safety.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Transport aérien)
procédure d’atténuation du bruit au départ [correct, feminine noun]; NADP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédures d'atténuation du bruit au départ (NADP) sont conçues pour minimiser les effets du départ des aéronefs sur l'environnement sans compromettre la sécurité.