English (Veterinary Medicine)
impaction [correct]
DEF: The formation of a mass of food or faecal material that cannot be moved caudally unless it is softened and reformed or broken up.
OBS: e. g. abomasal impaction
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
surcharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation d'aliments dans la caillette ou le rumen qui provoque des troubles de digestion chez les ruminants.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
impactación [correct, feminine noun]