English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security)
compromise [correct, noun]
DEF: The intentional or unintentional disclosure of information, which adversely impacts its confidentiality, integrity, or availability.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI)
compromission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Divulgation intentionnelle ou non intentionnelle d'information mettant en péril la confidentialité, l'intégrité ou la disponibilité de ladite information.