English (Climate Change; Effects of Pollution)
climate penalty [correct]
CONT: The "climate penalty" refers specifically to the climate change amplification effect on ground-level ozone production, which negatively impacts the air people breathe.
French (Changements climatiques; Effets de la pollution)
pénalité climatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cambio climático; Efectos de la polución)
penalidad climática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] existe un concepto llamado penalidad climática, "que es cómo el cambio climático exacerba problemas que ya existían, como la contaminación urbana en Santiago".