English (Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
auto theft crisis [correct, noun]; car theft crisis [correct, noun]; automobile theft crisis [correct, noun]; motor car theft crisis [correct, noun]
OBS: An auto theft crisis refers to a widespread and escalating problem of car theft, marked by significant increases in stolen cars, substantial economic losses, and associated impacts on public safety and organized crime.
French (Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
crise concernant les vols d'automobiles [correct, feminine noun]; crise du vol d'automobiles [correct, feminine noun]; crise du vol d'automobile [correct, feminine noun]; crise du vol d'auto [correct, feminine noun]; crise du vol de voiture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une crise du vol d'automobiles désigne un problème généralisé et croissant de vol de voitures, caractérisé par une augmentation significative des vols, des pertes économiques importantes et des répercussions sur la sécurité publique ainsi que sur la criminalité organisée.