English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
economic psychology [correct]
CONT: Economic psychology is the interdisciplinary investigation of the interface between psychology and economics. It is concerned with the psychological basis of the economic behaviors of individuals, and the impacts of economic processes on individuals’ psychology.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
psychologie économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'interface de la psychologie et des sciences économiques, la psychologie économique étudie les conduites économiques des individus [...]