English (Ecosystems; Commercial Fishing)
vulnerable marine ecosystem [correct]; VME [correct]
OBS: VMEs constitute areas that may be vulnerable to impacts from fishing activities.
French (Écosystèmes; Pêche commerciale)
écosystème marin vulnérable [correct, masculine noun]; EMV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les EMV comportent des espèces, des communautés ou des habitats qui sont vulnérables aux impacts des activités de pêche.