English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
climate change adaptation plan [correct]
CONT: This climate change adaptation plan uses expert judgement, combined with information from peer-reviewed scientific literature on the impacts of climate change, to identify potential vulnerabilities. It then presents priority actions the agency will take to begin integrating climate adaptation planning into its activities.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
plan d'adaptation au changement climatique [correct, masculine noun]