English (Organization Planning)
impacts and effects
DEF: The consequences of policies, programs or other initiatives on Canadians.
French (Planification d'organisation)
incidence et effets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conséquences que les politiques, programmes ou autres initiatives ont sur les Canadiens.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans les rapports ministériels sur le rendement.