English (Federal Administration)
component objective
OBS: A statement of what impacts and effects the component is specifically designed to accomplish or contribute to.
French (Administration fédérale)
objectif de la composante [masculine noun]
OBS: Un énoncé des répercussions et effets pour lesquels la composante a été spécialement conçue ou qu'elle devrait contribuer à atteindre.