English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
ecological effects modelling [correct]
CONT: ... ecological effects modelling is generally considered to be unreliable for the purpose of predicting impacts.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
modélisation des effets écologiques [feminine noun]; modélisation des répercussions écologiques [proposal, feminine noun]; modélisation des retombées écologiques [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: "Répercussion" : Effet qualifiable et, en général, mesurable d'un impact direct sur un élément de l'environnement.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Ecología (Generalidades))
modelización de los efectos ecológicos [correct, feminine noun]