English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
injure [correct]
DEF: To do harm, to damage or impair. To hurt or wound, as the person.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
blesser [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Vocabulario general)
lesionar [correct]; agraviar [correct]