English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
brain’s concept-processing system [correct]; brain’s conceptual system [correct]
CONT: Lesions in the anterior and middle regions of both temporal lobes impair the brain's conceptual system.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
système conceptuel du cerveau [correct, masculine noun]; système qui traite les concepts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lésions dans les régions antérieures et moyennes des deux lobes temporaux détériorent le système conceptuel du cerveau.