English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
motivation course [correct]; motivation building course [correct]
CONT: The structure of our People Management & Motivation course provides a comprehensive guide to managing and motivating staff and team members.
OBS: Motivation building includes self-help tools and other facilities that provide direct encouragement to overcome difficulties that impede or impair student performance.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
cours de motivation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cours de motivation [offert aux étudiants], on aborde le thème des valeurs et des modèles [...]