English (Rights and Freedoms)
minimally impair
CONT: In my opinion, the respondents have failed to demonstrate that it would be reasonable to conclude that an absolute prohibition against wearing a kirpan minimally impairs [his] rights.
French (Droits et libertés)
constituer une atteinte minimale [correct]
CONT: Je suis d'avis que les intimés n'ont pas réussi à démontrer qu'il serait raisonnable de conclure que la prohibition absolue du port du kirpan constitue une atteinte minimale [à ses droits].