English (Risks and Threats (Security); Emergency Management; Air Transport)
threat and error management [correct]; TEM [correct]
DEF: An overarching safety management approach that assumes that pilots will naturally make mistakes and encounter risky situations during flight operations.
OBS: Rather than try to avoid these threats and errors, its primary focus is on teaching pilots to manage these issues so they do not impair safety.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Gestion des urgences; Transport aérien)
gestion des menaces et des erreurs [correct, feminine noun]; TEM [feminine noun]