English (Orbital Stations)
condensate removal system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Condensation in the ISS During Ingress Activities - Neither the Node nor FGB [Zarya Control Module] have an active condensate removal system, therefore, humidity and condensate control for the station must be performed by the Orbiter’s air revitalization.
OBS: The Russian Mir recycles water for potable use from humidity condensate ISS will provide systems to recover and recycle all waste water in order to reduce the launch penalties associated with supplying water from the ground. The laboratory has the capability to assess the quality of this water to identify potential health significant contamination to ensure that these systems are functioning properly and that the water does not impair the health of the crew.
OBS: condensate removal system: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
système d'élimination du condensat [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'élimination du condensat : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).