English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
large print [correct]; large type [correct]
DEF: Print that is larger than regular text so as to make it easier to read, especially for visually impaired individuals.
OBS: Large print is usually 14 to 18 points or larger.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
police de grande taille [correct, feminine noun]; gros caractères [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de caractères qui est plus gros que du texte ordinaire, ce qui rend la lecture plus facile, tout particulièrement pour les personnes ayant une déficience visuelle.
OBS: Les gros caractères sont généralement de 14 à 18 points ou même plus grands.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
grandes caracteres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; letra grande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sólo el 5 % de los libros publicados en Europa se pasa cada año a formatos accesibles (audio, braille o impresión en grandes caracteres).