English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
tactile warning strip [correct]
DEF: A device perceivable by foot designed to facilitate and secure the movement of visually impaired persons in areas with obstacles.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bande podotactile [correct, feminine noun]; bande de guidage au sol [correct, feminine noun]; bande de guidage [correct, feminine noun]; bande d'avertissement tactile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif perceptible par les pieds conçu pour faciliter et sécuriser les déplacements des personnes ayant une déficience visuelle dans des secteurs comportant des obstacles.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Parques y jardines botánicos)
pavimento podotáctil; banda podotáctil
CONT: El pavimento o banda podotáctil sirve para guiar a las personas ciegas o de baja visión en el entorno.