English (Life Insurance)
substandard risk [correct]; impaired risk [correct]; under average risk [correct]; abnormal risk [correct]; impaired life [correct]; increased risk [correct]; substandard life [correct]; under average life [correct]; bad risk [correct]; aggravated risk [correct]
DEF: a risk that is under average or impaired.
OBS: bad risk: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
risque aggravé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: risque aggravé : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Seguro de vida)
riesgo tarado [correct, masculine noun]