English (Fire Safety)
impaired escape capability [correct, standardized]
OBS: impaired escape capability : term standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité incendie)
entrave à la capacité d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: entrave à la capacité d'évacuation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.