English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
best eye with correction [correct]
DEF: A classification criterion for visually impaired athletes.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
meilleur œil avec correction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Critère utilisé pour classer les athlètes déficients visuels.