English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
fluent aphasia [correct]
CONT: Fluent aphasia is typically characterized by fluent but empty(meaningless) speech production, word-finding problems, speech errors, semantic deficits, and impaired comprehension.
CONT: Among the fluent aphasias are Wernicke’s aphasia, transcortical sensory aphasia, conduction aphasia, and anomic aphasia.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
aphasie fluente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue les aphasies fluentes (aphasie de Wernicke, aphasie de conduction, aphasie anomique) et les aphasies non fluentes (aphasie globale, aphasie de Broca). La fluence désigne le nombre de mots émis par minute, environ 90 chez un sujet normal.