English (Penal Law)
impaired judgment [correct]
CONT: The consumption of alcohol, and the assumption of the risks of impaired judgment, is in almost all cases a personal choice and an inherently personal activity.
French (Droit pénal)
jugement affaibli [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La consommation d'alcool, et l'acceptation des risques liés à un jugement affaibli, constitue dans presque tous les cas un choix personnel et une activité intrinsèquement personnelle.