English (Vessels (Medicine))
acroasphyxia [correct]
DEF: Impaired digital circulation, possibly a mild form of Raynaud's disease, marked by a purplish or waxy white color of the fingers, with subnormal local temperature and paresthesia.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
acroasphyxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de la circulation entraînant une coloration bleue des doigts et des orteils, qui sont engourdis et douloureux et correspondant à la première phase de la maladie de Raynaud.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
acroasfixia [feminine noun]
DEF: Asfixia local de las partes distales de las extremidades. Aspecto y sensación de dedo o dedos muertos. Palidez y frialdad de los dedos de manos y pies, como primera fase del síndrome o enfermedad de Raynaud llamada también gangrena simétrica de las extremidades.