English (Mental Disorders)
significant psychosocial impairment [correct]
CONT: In children and adolescent, depression is a cause of substantial morbidity and mortality, and is associated with significant psychosocial impairment and impaired quality of life, which can persist into adulthood...
French (Troubles mentaux)
trouble de fonctionnement psychosocial important [masculine noun]