English (Loans)
value impaired
DEF: Refers to a loan which is doubfull. U. S. banking authorities are obliged by law to declare loans with overdue interest in excess of six months value impaired.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
à valeur réduite
Spanish (Préstamos)
SIN EQUIVALENTE/NO EQUIVALENT/SANS EQUIVALENT
OBS: Préstamos con intereses impagos