English (Symptoms (Medicine))
impaired resonance [correct]; impaired percussion note [correct]
DEF: A mild degree of dullness heard on percussion.
OBS: impaired resonance : term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
submatité [correct, feminine noun]; matité relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution discrète de la sonorité normale, à la percussion.
OBS: submatité : terme privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.