English (Mental Disorders)
mental disorganization [correct]
CONT: In bipolar disorder, cognitive impairment can include problems with the amount, speed, and quality of thought, as well as mental disorganization.
French (Troubles mentaux)
désorganisation mentale [correct, feminine noun]; désagrégation mentale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
desorganización mental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Las] demencias [...] implican un deterioro importante de la capacidad para comprender y organizar el mundo, pero en donde es más bien la disminución de la capacidad mental el problema principal, y no las alucinaciones, el delirio o la desorganización mental.