English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Economics)
allocate benefits [correct]
CONT: The Social Security Act and State and Territory worker's compensation legislation definitions operate on a medical model, involving impairment tables and ability/inability to work. The preoccupation there is to allocate benefits according to a hierarchy of need.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Économique)
attribuer des avantages [correct]
CONT: La société peut attribuer des avantages sous forme de participation aux bénéfices ou aux bonis, aux souscripteurs de police à participation (art. 464).