English (Symptoms (Medicine))
paralysis [correct]; palsy [correct]
DEF: Loss or impairment of motor function in a part due to a lesion of the neural or muscular mechanism.
OBS: The term "paralysis" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
paralysie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution ou abolition définitive ou passagère de la motricité, généralement causée par une lésion du système nerveux central ou périphérique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
parálisis [correct, feminine noun]