English (Banking)
permanent impairment
CONT: A permanent impairment of the value of the investment account. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
carence permanente [masculine noun]
CONT: Une carence permanente de la valeur du compte de placement. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].