English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
desert-rose [correct]; desert rose [correct]; impala lily [correct]; impala-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rose du désert [correct, feminine noun]; lis des impalas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.