English (Legal Actions; Courts)
empanel a jury [correct]; impanel a jury [correct]
CONT: ... the Chief justice shall designate a judge of the superior court of criminal jurisdiction to empanel a jury to hear the application.
OBS: Impanel :... to go through the process of selecting a jury which is to try the cause.
French (Actions en justice; Tribunaux)
former un jury [correct]; constituer un jury [correct]
CONT: [...] le juge en chef charge un juge de la Cour supérieure de juridiction criminelle de constituer un jury pour entendre la demande.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Tribunales)
constituir el jurado [correct]