English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
workability [correct]
CONT: platicizer : A chemical added to polymers and resins to impart flexibility, workability, or stretchability.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
aptitude au façonnage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Reconnaître et nommer, par grandes familles, les matériaux utilisés en indiquant leur aptitude au façonnage [...]