English (Courts; Rights and Freedoms)
judicial impartiality [correct]
CONT: Judicial independence is not the private right of judges but the foundation of judicial impartiality and a constitutional right of all Canadians.
French (Tribunaux; Droits et libertés)
impartialité judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; impartialité des juges [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’indépendance judiciaire n’est pas un droit qui appartient en propre à chaque juge, mais plutôt le fondement de l’impartialité judiciaire et un droit constitutionnel détenu par chaque citoyen.