English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
unqualified statement of independence [correct]
CONT: An unqualified statement of independence means that there are no circumstances that could give rise to doubts as to the independence and/or impartiality of the arbitrator.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
déclaration d'indépendance sans réserve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: déclaration d'indépendance sans réserve : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).