English (Rules of Court; Courts)
challenge for cause [correct, noun]
OBS: The suitability of a juror is objected to on basis of knowledge of the case or lack of qualifications or impartiality.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
récusation motivée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Tribunales)
recusación con causa [correct, feminine noun]; tacha con causa [correct, feminine noun]; tacha con motivación [correct, feminine noun]