English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
statement of independence and impartiality [correct]
CONT: Every arbitrator must remain independent and impartial at all times. Before he agrees to serve, a prospective arbitrator shall sign a statement of independence and impartiality. The statement shall disclose in writing... any facts or circumstances which might be of such a nature as to raise a reasonable doubt with regard to his independence or impartiality.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
déclaration d'indépendance et d'impartialité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: déclaration d'indépendance et d'impartialité : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).