English (Labour Disputes; Courts)
conduct of an investigation [correct]
CONT: The Commission may disclose personal information obtained in the conduct of an investigation if the disclosure would : promote political impartiality in the public service; promote accountability...
French (Conflits du travail; Tribunaux)
tenue d'une enquête [correct, feminine noun]