English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
impedance balance ratio
OBS: In a two-terminal network.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
rapport d'équilibre d'impédance [masculine noun]
OBS: S'applique à un dipôle (réseau à deux bornes).