English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
electrometer tube [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A high-vacuum electron tube having a high input impedance(low control-electrode conductance) to facilitate measurement of extremely small direct currents or voltages.
OBS: electrometer tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube électromètre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube électromètre : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo electrómetro [correct, masculine noun]