English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
Miller effect [correct]
DEF: The effect on the input impedance of a valve circuit of the internal capacitive coupling between the control grid and the anode of the tube.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
effet Miller [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet du couplage capacitif interne entre l'anode d'un tube électronique et la grille de commande sur l'impédance d'entrée de la grille de commande.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
efecto Miller [correct, masculine noun]