English (Transformers)
impedance voltage [correct]
French (Transformateurs)
tension de court-circuit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension appliquée au primaire du transformateur afin d'obtenir le courant nominal, le secondaire étant en court-circuit.
Spanish (Transformadores)
tensión de cortocircuito [feminine noun]