English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
source impedance [correct]
DEF: Impedance presented by a source of energy to the input terminals of a device.
OBS: electrical impedance. Also known as impedance : the total opposition that a circuit presents to an alternating current, equal to the complex ratio of the voltage to the current in complex notation.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impédance de source [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impedancia fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impedancia presentada a la entrada de un dispositivo.