English (Electrical Engineering)
output voltage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The voltage which is transferred to the load impedance in a circuit which includes a transductor.
CONT: Output voltage regulation is the change in output voltage, at a specified constant input voltage, resulting from a change of load current between two specified values.
OBS: output voltage: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
tension de sortie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tension appliquée au circuit d'utilisation dans un ensemble comportant un transducteur.
CONT: La tension de sortie de la génératrice est commandée par sa tension d'excitation.
OBS: tension de sortie : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
voltaje de salida [masculine noun]
CONT: La respuesta temporal de la retina de silicio se parece también mucho a la de las células bipolares. Cuando la intensidad de la luz aumenta de repente, existe un gran salto en el voltaje de salida, igual a la diferencia que se aprecia entre la nueva señal de entrada y el voltaje medio almacenado previamente en la red de resistencias .