English (River and Sea Navigation; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
navigable channel [correct]
CONT: While section 24 of the Fisheries Act requires that fishing activity not impede safe navigation of vessels, section 26 permits one-third of the width of the navigable channel to be used for fishing activity.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
chenal navigable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'article 24 de la Loi sur les pêches exige que les activités de pêche ne nuisent pas à la sécurité des navires, tandis que l'article 26 autorise les activités de pêche sur un tiers de la largeur des chenaux navigables.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Vela y navegación de placer)
canal navegable [correct, masculine noun]