English (Foreign Trade)
beggar-thy-neighbour policy [correct]; beggar-thy-neighbor policy [correct]; beggar-my-neighbour policy [correct]
DEF: A course of action through which a country tries to reduce unemployment and increase domestic output by raising tariffs and instituting non-tariff barriers that impede imports, or by accomplishing the same objective through competitive devaluation.
French (Commerce extérieur)
politique d'égoïsme sacré [correct, feminine noun]; politique de chacun pour soi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche selon laquelle un pays tente de réduire le chômage et d'accroître la production nationale en haussant les droits de douane et en instituant des barrières non tarifaires qui entravent les importations, ou en poursuivant le même objectif par une course à la dépréciation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
política de "empobrece a tu vecino" [correct, feminine noun]; política de "pedir a mi vecino" [correct, feminine noun]