English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
impede entry of a firm [correct]
OBS: In a given market.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
faire obstacle à l'entrée d'une firme [correct]
OBS: Sur un marché déterminé.