English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
impede the voting [correct]
CONT: Only two representatives for each candidate could be present at any given time, and they could not impede the voting or use a communication device of any kind.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
nuire au vote [correct]
CONT: Deux représentants au maximum par candidat sont autorisés à observer le scrutin en tout temps, mais sans nuire au vote ni utiliser des dispositifs de communication.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
impedir la votación