English (Recruiting of Personnel)
staffing risk [correct]
DEF: An uncertainty or a potential threat that may block the achievement of organizational staffing performance or that may impede respect for the foundations for appointments.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
risque en dotation [correct, masculine noun]; risque en matière de dotation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incertitude ou menace éventuelle qui peut empêcher l'exécution du rendement en dotation d'une organisation ou qui peut nuire au respect des éléments fondamentaux des nominations (ou «fondements»).