English (Environmental Economics)
environmental action [correct]; environmentally meaningful action [correct]
CONT: Discussions concerning multilateral instruments on climate have explicitly relied on the structures established in the ozone negotiations. However, there is serious risk that precedent may be misinterpreted to impede, as opposed to advance, environmentally meaningful actions.
French (Économie environnementale)
action en faveur de la protection de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; action en faveur de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de protection de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; action sur l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; intervention sur l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
acción de protección del medio ambiente [feminine noun]; acción en favor del medio ambiente [feminine noun]