English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
impede the full application of the present Agreement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire obstacle à la pleine application de la présente entente [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.