English (Soil Science)
impeded drainage
DEF: A condition that hinders the movement of water by gravity through soils.
French (Science du sol)
drainage entravé [masculine noun]; drainage difficile [masculine noun]
DEF: État d'un sol qui gêne l'écoulement de l'eau par gravité.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
drenaje restringido [masculine noun]