English (Economics; Phraseology)
impediment to growth [correct]; growth impediment [correct]
CONT: ... impediments to the growth of small innovative firms.
French (Économique; Phraséologie)
entrave à la croissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les entraves à la croissance des petites entreprises innovatrices.