English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
barrier [correct, standardized]
DEF: Physical impediment to the passage of trucks or personnel.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
barrière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Obstacle matériel pour empêcher le passage de chariots ou de personnes.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.