English (Law of Evidence)
legal impediment [correct]
OBS: hindrances in the making of a contract, etc.
French (Droit de la preuve)
entrave d'ordre juridique [correct, feminine noun]; obstacle de droit [masculine noun]; obstacle juridique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'action publique cesse de se prescrire toutes les fois qu'un obstacle de droit s'y oppose.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
obstáculo jurídico [masculine noun]