English (Citizenship and Immigration)
impediment to admission [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
obstacle à l'admission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'une personne
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.