English (General Vocabulary)
historical impediment
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
French (Vocabulaire général)
empêchement de nature historique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.