English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
bar to the annulment of marriage [correct]; impediment to the annulment of marriage [correct]
OBS: Collusion, estoppel and insincerity constitute bars to the annulment of marriage.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
empêchement à l'annulation de mariage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: empêchement à l'annulation de mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).