English (Pumps)
pump impeller [correct]; pump rotor [correct]
CONT: Pump impeller types. Impellers of pump are classified based on the number of points that the liquid can enter the impeller and also on the amount of webbing between the impeller blades. Impellers can be either single-suction or double-suction.
French (Pompes)
rotor de pompe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Son logement et rotor de pompe en fonte assurent une meilleure résistance à l'usure et une plus grande longévité.