English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
downstream guide vanes [correct, plural]; straightening vanes [plural]
DEF: An assembly of guide vanes placed downstream to an impeller.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
redresseur [correct, masculine noun]; aubage à redresseur [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif constitué par l'ensemble des aubes directrices lorsqu'elles sont placées à l'aval de la roue.