English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
agitator washer [correct]; agitator-type washing machine [correct]; agitator-equipped washing machine [correct]; agitator-equipped washer [correct]; agitator washing machine [correct]
CONT: We didn’t find clear differences in cleaning performances between impeller-and agitator-equipped [washing] machines.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
laveuse à agitateur [correct, feminine noun]