English (Machinery)
distribution impeller
CONT: The distribution impeller... assures more uniform distribution of fuel-air mixture to the cylinders...
French (Machines)
turbo-soufflante de distribution [feminine noun]
CONT: La turbo-soufflante de distribution permet une répartition plus homogène du mélange essence/air aux cylindres [...]