English (Centrifugal Pumps)
single-stage pump
CONT: They are termed single-stage pumps because each pump has one impeller only.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
pompe monocellulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La pompe monocellulaire se compose essentiellement d'une roue, ou rotor munie d'aubes sur son pourtour et d'un diffuseur.