English (Wheels (Mechanical Components); Centrifugal Pumps)
multi-channel impeller [correct]; multi-vane impeller [correct]
CONT: Opting for a multi-channel impeller makes sense when contaminated, solids-laden, non-gaseous fluids and sludges without any stringy material are to be transported.
French (Roues (Composants mécaniques); Pompes centrifuges)
roue multicanaux [correct, feminine noun]; roue à canaux [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: pompe à roue multicanaux