English (Compressors)
discharge duct [correct]
OBS: a dry [engine-driven compressor] weighs 64 lb and comprises the following subassemblies :(...) Impeller scroll casing(including the discharge duct and overboard exhaust duct)(...)
French (Compresseurs)
gaine de décharge