English (Cast Iron)
high silicon cast iron [correct]
CONT: Specifications and Materials for Off-loading Equipment.... A single suction centrifugal pump with "20" alloy shaft and impeller and a high silicon cast iron casing is recommended for pumping.
French (Fonte)
fonte à haute teneur en silicium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériaux de fabrication des organes de déchargement. (...) Une pompe centrifuge à admission unilatérale avec un arbre et des palettes en alliage «20» et une enveloppe de fonte à haute teneur en silicium est recommandée.