English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
rotating guide-vanes
DEF: (AGARD) curved extension of the impeller guide-vanes projecting into, or adjacent to, the throat of the air-intake casing.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
roue d'admission [feminine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Prolongements courbes des aubes de la roue